Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

THE HEADTEACHER!

 

 

STAFF LIST

 

 

NAME POSITION
LEADERSHIP  
Mr Jon LeFevre Headteacher

Mr Richard Osmond

 Deputy Headteacher & Years 5 & 6 Leader

 

  
OFFICE TEAM  

Mrs Heather Borley

 

 Admin Officer
Mrs Vanessa Wilson 

Finance Officer

 

Mrs Rebecca Hathaway Senior Admin Assistant
Ms Laura Myers Admin Assistant
Mr John White Site Manager
   

 

 

  
YEAR R  
Mrs Nicky Timberell Willow Class Teacher & EYFS Leader
Mrs Clare Castle Oak Class Teacher & EYFS Leader
Miss Jodie Varndell Willow Class  LSA 
Mrs Monica Tommozei Willow Class  LSA
Mrs Hannah Callen -Organ Oak Class   LSA
Miss Charlene Dance  Oak Class   LSA
Miss Louise Grant Oak Class  LSA
YEAR 1  
Mrs Teresa Hickman Sycamore Class Teacher 
Mrs  Katie Rooney Maple Class Teacher
Mrs Hannah Kane Sycamore Class LSA
Mrs Debi Foynes  Maple Class HLTA
Miss Danielle Marriner  Extra Support Year 1

YEAR 2

 

  
Mrs Emily Carter/ Mrs Becky Mcneil Hazel Class Teacher
Miss Rebecca Plaw  Lime Class Teacher
Mrs Clementine Saunders Hazel Class LSA
Mrs Kat Odling Lime Class LSA
Miss Anastasia Ashby Extra Support Year 2
Miss Zoe Mitchell Extra support Year 2
Miss Clare Bonello Extra Support Year 2
Miss Kat Bielopotocka Extra Support Year 2
Mrs Georgina Deverill Extra support Year 2 
   
YEAR 3  

Miss Elizabeth Burgess

 Chestnut Class Teacher
Miss Karli McGinn Elm Class Teacher (ECT)
Miss Katie Harrison 

Chestnut Class LSA

Miss Sian Casey Elm Class HLTA
   

YEAR 4

  

Mrs Row Hutchinson

 Ash Class Teacher
Miss Clair Harris Beech Class Teacher
Mrs Penny Lucas Ash Class HLTA
Mrs Laura Hitchen Beech Class LSA 
Miss Olivia Taylor Extra Support Year 4
Mrs Cat Galarraga Extra Support Year 4
Mrs Lucy Burgess Year 4 HLTA
   

YEAR 5

  
Miss Georgia Gill Pine Class Teacher
Mrs Alison Cocks Hawthorn Class Teacher
Miss Becky Clarke 

Pine HLTA

Mrs Rebekah Renouf Hawthorn HLTA
Miss Shannon Fowler Extra support Year 5 
Mrs Kathryn Hubbert Extra support Year 5
   

YEAR 6

  
Mr Alex Dockree Juniper Class Teacher
Mrs Sonam Straughan Juniper Class Trainee Teacher
Miss Donna Howick  Aspen Class Teacher
Mrs Jessica Scowen Aspen Class LSA
Mrs Maria Hardy Extra Support Year 6
Miss Nicole Cooney Extra Support Year 6

SUPPORT STAFF

  
Mrs Hannah Kane ELSA/LSA
Mrs Hannah Clark SENCO
Mrs Julie Chamberlain Family Support Worker
   

LUNCHTIME TEAM

  
Mrs Maria Hardy Lunchtime Leader
Mrs Kathryn Hubbert Lunchtime Leader
Mrs Nicola Ballard Lunctime Playworker
Mrs Karen Milton  Lunchtime Playworker
Ms Daiva Onaityte Lunchtime Playworker
Mrs Heather Goulding Lunchtime Playworker
Mrs Debbie Hopgood MDSA
Mrs Terrie Bragg MDSA
Mrs Jana Woodcock MDSA
Miss Ann Waite MDSA
Top