Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

THE HEADTEACHER!

THE HEADTEACHER! 1
THE HEADTEACHER! 2
THE HEADTEACHER! 3
THE HEADTEACHER! 4

 

 

STAFF LIST

 

 
NAME POSITION
LEADERSHIP  
Mr Jon LeFevre Headteacher
Mr Richard Osmond Deputy Headteacher & Years 5 & 6 Leader

 

 

 
OFFICE TEAM  

Mrs Heather Borley

 

Admin Officer
Mrs Vanessa Wilson

Finance Officer

 

Mrs Rebecca Hathaway Admin Assistant
Ms Laura Myers Admin Assistant
Mr John White Site Manager
   

 

 

 
YEAR R  
Mrs Nicky Timberell Willow Class Teacher & EYFS Leader
Mrs Clare Castle Oak Class Teacher & EYFS Leader
Mrs Donna Martin (maternity cover) Willow Class LSA
Miss Shannon Glassett Oak Class LSA
Miss Anastasia Ashby Willow Class LSA
Miss Danielle Marriner Oak Class LSA
Miss Katie Harrison Oak Class LSA
YEAR 1  
Miss Rebecca Plaw Sycamore Class Teacher & KS1 Leader
Miss Lizzie Burgess Maple Class Teaher
Mrs Kat Odling Maple Class LSA
Mrs Foynes Sycamore Class HLTA

YEAR 2

 

 
Mrs Emily Carter/ Mr Christian Rushton Hazel Class Teacher
Miss Holly Longley Lime Class Teacher
Mr William Stott Hazel Class LSA
Miss Sian Casey Lime Class LSA
Mrs Jacqueline Andretta Lime Class LSA
YEAR 3  

Miss Row Hutchinson

Chestnut Class Teacher
Miss Clair Harris Elm Class Teacher
Mrs Penny Lucas Chestnut Class LSA
Mrs Hannah Kane Elm Class LSA
Miss Olivia Taylor Chesnut Class LSA
Miss Annabel Holder Chesnut Class LSA

YEAR 4

 

 

Mrs Ailsa Stock

Ash Class Teacher
Miss Becky Clarke Beech Class Teacher
Miss Cat Galaraga Ash Class LSA
Miss Claire Bonello Beech class LSA
Mrs Katie Morrell Beech Class LSA

YEAR 5

 

 
Mrs Hayley Burrows Pine Class Teacher
Mr Alex Dockree Hawthorn Class Teacher

Mrs Emma Lister

Hawthorn LSA

 

 

YEAR 6

 

 
Mrs Alison Cocks Aspen Class Teacher
Mrs Straughan Aspen Class LSA
   

SUPPORT STAFF

 

 
Mrs Kay Adams ELSA
Mrs Hannah Clark SENCO
Mrs Julie Chamberlain Family Support Worker
   

LUNCHTIME TEAM

 

 
Mrs Maria Hardy Lunchtime Leader & Beech Class SNA
Mrs Kathryn Hubbert Lunchtime Leader
Mrs Nicola Ballard Lunctime Playworker
Mrs Elisabeth Cole Lunchtime Playworker
Mrs Katrina Bielopotocka Lunchtime Playworker
Mrs Debbie Evans MDSA
Mrs Hannah Callen-Organ MDSA

KITCHEN TEAM

 

 
Mrs Liz Wilkins Cook Supervisor
Mrs Baolian Jiang Catering Assistant
Mrs Bimala Rai Catering Assistant
Top