Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

THE HEADTEACHER!

THE HEADTEACHER! 1
THE HEADTEACHER! 2
THE HEADTEACHER! 3
THE HEADTEACHER! 4

 

 

STAFF LIST

 

 
NAME POSITION
LEADERSHIP  
Mr Jon LeFevre Headteacher
Mr Richard Osmond Deputy Headteacher & Years 5 & 6 Leader

 

 

 
OFFICE TEAM  

Mrs Heather Borley

 

Admin Officer
Mrs Vanessa Wilson

Finance Officer

 

Mrs Rebecca Hathaway Admin Assistant
Mrs Josie Rodrigues Admin Assistant
Miss Laura Myers Admin Assistant
Mr John White Site Manager/Caretaker

 

 

 
YEAR R  
Mrs Nicky Timberell Willow Class Teacher & EYFS Leader
Mrs Clare Castle Oak Class Teacher & EYFS Leader
Mrs Lucy Burgess Willow Class LSA
Miss Shannon Glassett Oak Class LSA
   
YEAR 1  
Miss Clair Harris Sycamore Class Teacher
Miss Lizzie Burgess Maple Class Teaher
Miss Lucy Olsen Maple Class LSA
Mrs Karen Taylor Maple Class SNA
Mrs Kat Odling Sycamore Class LSA
Mrs Jackie Andreatta Sycamore Class SNA
   

YEAR 2

 

 
Miss Rebecca Plaw Hazel Class Teacher & KS1 Leader
Miss Holly Longley Lime Class Teacher
Mrs Debi Foynes Hazel Class HLTA
Miss Jo Goldsmith Lime Class LSA
Miss Sian Casey Lime Class SNA
Mrs Emily Carter Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)
   
YEAR 3  

Mrs Becky McNeil

Chestnut Class Teacher & Years 3 & 4 Leader
Miss Lisa Tulie Elm Class Teacher
Mrs Hannah Kane Chestnut Class LSA
Miss Cat Galarraga Elm Class LSA
   

YEAR 4

 

 

Mrs Ailsa Stock

Ash Class Teacher
Miss Hayley Gilbert Beech Class Teacher
Mrs Katie Morrell Ash Class LSA
Miss Claire Bonello Ash Class SNA
Mrs Emma Lister Beech Class LSA
Mrs Maria Hardy Beech Class SNA & Lunchtime Leader

 

 

 

YEAR 5

 

 
Mr Jonny Rouse Pine Class Teacher
Mrs Penny Lucas Pine Class LSA

 

 

 

YEAR 6

 

 
Ms Nicky Clayton Hawthorn Class Teacher
Mr Christian Rushton Hawthorn Class Teacher
Mrs Sonam Straughan Hawthorn Class LSA
Ms Michelle Tobin Hawthorn Class SNA
   

SUPPORT STAFF

 

 
Mrs Kay Adams ELSA
Mrs Hannah Clark SENCO
Mrs Julie Chamberlain Family Support Worker
   

LUNCHTIME TEAM

 

 
Mrs Maria Hardy Lunchtime Leader & Beech Class SNA
Mrs Kathryn Hubbert MDSA
Miss Anastasia Ashby MDSA
Mrs Tracey Hancock MDSA
Miss Jana Woodcock MDSA
Mrs Debbie Evans MDSA
   

KITCHEN TEAM

 

 
Mrs Liz Wilkins Cook Supervisor
Mrs Baolian Jiang Catering Assistant
Mrs Bimala Rai Catering Assistant
Top